VACHL A 2011-12 Playoff Schedule
General Playoff Notes:
No subs will be allowed for any playoff games Winner's Bracket
i) goalie is only exception but must obtain league approval
Warriors
3-4 min warmup (Clock starts at 25:00, game begins at 20:00)  
Darkside Gm4   Warriors
3 min 5 on 5 OT if game is tied (change on the fly ONLY, no timeouts in OT)        
Gm1        
3 player shootout following OT (no repeat shooters unless roster has cycled)   Stealth    
** Note: once team with less players finishes cycle, both teams can repeat shooters Stealth    
Gm9   Warriors
Blueliners        
       
VACHL A Playoffs (Modified Double Elimination) Gm2   Blueliners      
         
  Gm# Home Away Red Army        
Sat Mar 10   10:30 PM 1 Kerrisdale   Darkside 2 Stealth 5 Gm5        
Sat Mar 10   9:15 PM 2 Britannia   Blueliners 4 Red Army 2 Woodstock   Blueliners  
Sun Mar 11   10:30 PM 3 Killarney   Woodstock 4 Aviators 5      
Gm3     Gm12   Warriors
Sat Mar 24   8:30 PM 4 Trout Lake   Warriors 8 Stealth 2   Aviators  
Sun Mar 25   10:15 PM 5 Trout Lake   Blueliners 7 Aviators 3 Aviators  
 
Sat Mar 24   9:15 PM 6 Britannia   Red Army 4 Woodstock 5  
Tue Mar 27   9:15 PM 7 Kitsilano   Darkside 3 Aviators 2  
Sun Mar 25   10:30 PM 8 Killarney   Stealth 4 Woodstock 8  
Loser's Bracket Blueliners  
Wed Mar 28   9:45 PM 9 Britannia   Warriors 4 Blueliners 0      
Fri Mar 30   9:15 PM 10 Killarney   Woodstock 3 Darkside 2 Stealth    
     
Sat Mar 31   7:45 PM 13 Britannia   Red Army 4 Stealth 3 Red Army Gm8 Woodstock Gm11  
Sun Apr 1   11:00 AM 14 Britannia   Aviators 1 Red Army 5           Woodstock
Gm6        
Sat Mar 31   4:45 PM 11 Britannia   Blueliners 2 Woodstock 4   Woodstock    
Sun Apr 1   3:30 PM 12 Britannia   Warriors 3 (OT) Woodstock 2 Woodstock Gm10    
  Woodstock
Darkside  
     
Gm7    
  Darkside
Aviators
Consolation Bracket (5th place) 1st Warriors
2nd Woodstock
Aviators 3rd Blueliners
  4th Darkside
Red Army Gm14 5th Red Army
    6th Aviators
Gm13     7th Stealth
  Red Army
Stealth